Chute Doggin        Ty Lloyd

Bull Riding             Clay Guiton

Goat Tying             Connor Sanders

Team Roping         Cole LeMaster

Ribbon Roping      JT Williams

Lt Rifle                   Cash Brown


Goat Tying             Sienna Riccardi

Breakaway             Emme Colvard

Barrel Racing         Mayson Galliher

Pole Bending         Carlie Williams

Ribbon Roping       Montana Bass

Junior High

Name

Grade

Events

Name

Grade

Events

Board Members
   

    

State Secretary & FaceBook Contact

             Amy Colvard

336.877.0050   amy.colvard@ncfbins.com


Rodeo Secretary

             Sharon Livengood

704.798.0432   sharonlivengood5@gmail.com


Treasurer & Website Contact

             Kandi Stanley

704.280.3874    kandi.stanley@gmail.com


Shooting Team Coordinator

            Christy Carte
336.953.7566   bmskippy22@hotmail.com

John (Junie) Williams  
704-902-0733   highcallarena@gmail.com

Hannah Mumford

919.612.6333    horseracer247@gmail.com   


Junior High Members

HIGH SCHOOL OFFICERS


             Caleb Gillespie, President

phone number   email address


              Kamryn Stanley, Vice President

704.677.5379     kdsisthe1@gmail.com


              Cole Gillespie, Secretary

phone number      email address

Meet our 2018-2019 season teams ...

National Director

             Justin Gillespie

828-777-2187    justin.gillespie@bcsemail.org


President

              Derrick Bass

704.924.0060     basslivestock@gmail.com


Vice President

              Billy Williams

252.286.9497    ropeit4money@gmail.com


Arena Director
              <TBD>
phone number    email address


Josh LeMaster
864.490.1718    amanda@lemasterlivestock.com


Toby Galliher

704.449.2812    tobygalliher@gmail.com

Name

Grade

Events


North Carolina High School and Junior High School Rodeo Association

2018-2019

Season Volunteer

Event Directors

High School

Name

Grade

Events

Name

Grade

Events

High School Members

JUNIOR HIGH OFFICERS


             Emme Colvard, President

phone number   email address


              name, Vice President

phone number     email address


              name, Secretary

phone number      email address

2018-2019 Season

Elected Officers

Welcome to the home of

Name

Grade

Events

HS SADDLE BRONC

       Frog Bass


JH SADDLE BRONC

       Mayson Galliher


HS STEER WRESTLING

       Wyatt Anderson


JH BAREBACK

       Montana Bass


HS TIEDOWN

      Gracy Huneycutt


JH TIE DOWN
      Grace Toberer


JH  CHUTE DOGGIN

       Kaitlyn Welborn


HS BREAKAWAY (GIRLS)

       Caleb Gillespie


JH BOYS BREAKAWAY

       Emme Colvard


JH GIRLS BREAKAWAY

      Cole LeMaster


JH RIBBON ROPING

      OPEN <contact an Officer to volunteer>


JH  LIGHT RIFLE SHOOTING

      Name 


HS LIGHT RIFLE SHOOTING
      Name

Name

Grade

Events

HS BARREL RACING

       Cole Gillespie


JH BARREL RACING

       Colt Bass


HS POLE BENDING

       OPEN <contact an Officer to volunteer>


JH POLE BENDING

      OPEN <contact an Officer to volunteer>


HS TEAM ROPING

       Tabby Tomlinson


JH TEAM ROPING

       Ty Lloyd


JH BOYS GOAT TYING

       Sienna Riccardi


JH GIRLS GOAT TYING

      Connor Sanders


HS GIRLS GOAT TYING

      Luke LeMaster


HS BULL RIDING

      Eli Colvard


JH BULL RIDING

      JT Williams


HS TRAP SHOOTING

      Name




Name

Grade

Events

Bull Riding             Dustin Herman

Tie Down               Blake Walker

Team Roping         Jake Williams / Frog Bass


Goat Tying              Kayla Earnhardt

Breakaway             Sage Dunlap

Team Roping          Mattie Colvard

Barrel Racing         Reagan Humphries

Pole Bending         Cheyenne Garmon

Queen                    Emily Prince

Lt Rifle                   Kenley Wells

Trap Shooting        Erin Wills